Best time to go and weather

Shoulder Season
High Season
Low Season

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Hide Details

Height Season(JUN-SEP)

Shoulder Season(DEC-FEB)

Low Season(MAR-MAY)

Gettting to Bannu


Air

VISA INFORMATION

  • Completed and signed Pakistan Visa application form.
  • Original passport (valid for at least 6 months) and a photocopy of it.
  • Two recent passport-sized photographs with white background.
  • The exact address of stay with a telephone number in Pakistan, supported by a letter of invitation and confirmation of accommodation.
  • If traveling in a group, letter/travel itinerary from the tour operator concerned.
  • Evidence of support of financial means, such as employer’s letter or bank statement showing sufficient funds.
  • Pre-paid, self-addressed envelope.

 

 


land

aaa


health and safety

Khalifa gulnawaz teaching hospital...0928633634
CMH...0928621109
DHQ...0928633634


dangers and annoyances

Rescur...1122
Police...15
Edhi...0928610444


Health

emergency numbers

DIG investigation...09289270141
Commissioner...09289270044
Deputy commissioner...09289270032
DSP...09289270178
DDMO...09289270039
Muncipal comittte...09289270188
Muncipal comittte Fex...0928135134