Best time to go and weather

Shoulder Season
High Season
Low Season

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Hide Details

Height Season(JUN-SEP)

Shoulder Season(DEC-FEB)

Low Season(MAR-MAY)

Gettting to D.I. Khan


Air

VISA INFORMATION

  • Completed and signed Pakistan Visa application form.
  • Original passport (valid for at least 6 months) and a photocopy of it.
  • Two recent passport-sized photographs with white background.
  • The exact address of stay with a telephone number in Pakistan, supported by a letter of invitation and confirmation of accommodation.
  • If traveling in a group, letter/travel itinerary from the tour operator concerned.
  • Evidence of support of financial means, such as employer’s letter or bank statement showing sufficient funds.
  • Pre-paid, self-addressed envelope.

 

 


land

aaa


health and safety

DHQ...09667280201
          0966718470
CMH...09662076151
Rauf medical complex...0966716344
Zanana hospital...09669280205
Rehman medical complex...0966715327


dangers and annoyances

Police Emergency...15
Edhi...0961710637
Rescue...1122


Health

emergency numbers

SP Di khan...09669280329
Commissioner...09669280351
Deputy Commissioner...09669280116
Assistant commissioner...0966775070
Muncipal comitte...09669280174
District Diseaster management officer...09669280117